Faculty/Staff Directory

Allison Adams

Nursing Simulation Lab Associate Professor/Nursing Department Head

Eve Anderson

WRU Data Specialist

Mark Arceneaux

Precision Ag Instructor/Department Head

Alisha Aucoin

Cardiopulmonary Care Instructor/Clinical Coordinator

Jenifer Auffenberg

Math Assistant Professor/Math Department Head

Terry Authement

Math Assistant Professor

Lee Babin

Interim Director of Institutional Research & Effectiveness

Patricia Baker

Administrative Coordinator 4

Catherine Barber

Perkins Regional Director

Martha Bardwell

Property & Compliance Coordinator

Laynie Barrilleaux

Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs

Nicollette Bergeron

Assistant Registrar

Cory Blanchard

Art Instructor/ Liberal Arts Department Head

Dwight Blanchard

Commercial Vehichle Operations Instructor

Alyson Blythe

English Assistant Professor

Beth Bonvillain

CDYC Instructor

Rebecca Boquet

Corporate Training Programs Coordinator

Corey Bourg

Marine Diesel Instructor

Mary Ann Brisco

WorkReady U Instructor

Mary Briscoe

Chemistry Assistant Professor/Natural Sciences Department Head

Erica Burns

Biology Professor

Lynette Callahan

Office Systems Instructor

Tony Callais

Master Welding Instructor

Tracy Carmichael

Director of Accounting & Business Services

Daniel Carrier

Maintenance Repairer 2

Cassidy Carson

Institutional Research Analyst

KC Celestine

Technical Services Librarian

Ginny Chaisson

English Lecturer

Errol Champagne

Cardiopulmonary Care Assistant Professor/Program Director

Jamie Chauvin

Workready U Transition/Program Coordinator

Brandi Chiasson

Dean's Coordinator

Carly Clark

Enrollment Specialist

Josie Clark

Early Technical College and Technical Programs Coordinator

Trey Clark

Assistant Director of Enrollment, Admissions, and Financial Aid

Kelly Clement

Criminal Justice Instructor/Social Sciences Department Head

Nancy Clement

Dean of Technical Education

Carrie Cortez

Associate Vice Chancellor for Academics

Mark Davis

Manager of College Operations & Public Safety

Ryan Devillier

College Outreach Coordinator

James Dire

Dean of Marine, Avionics, Energy Production & Science

Greg Doiron

Commercial Vehicle Operations Instructor/Department Head

Clint Domangue

Machine Tool Instructor

Paula Domangue

Nursing Instructor

Krystal Dozier

Testing Coordinator

Dex Duet

Tutoring Center Coordinator/Math Specialist

Jodi Duet

Director of Library & Academic Support

James Engel

WorkReady U/IET Instructor

Jessica Falgout

Human Resources Generalist

Ron Faucheux

Automotive Instructor

Terri Ferreira

Surgical Technology Clinical Coordinator

Charles Fontana

Liberal Arts and Humanities Department Head, History Instructor

Rebecca Freese

Enrollment Specialist

Melissa Frentz

Nursing Instructor/LPN-ASN Coordinator

Greg Gaspard

System Administrator

Leah Gautreaux

Medical Lab Tech/Phlebotomy Director

Angela Gengarelly

WorkReady U Program Director

Noel George

IPT Instructor/Department Head

Crystal Gienger

Special Assistant to the Chancellor

William Gold

Maintenance Repairer 1

Jonathan Greer

Electrical Instructor

Susan Guerrero

Dean of Business, Education, Arts, & Math

Ethan Guidry

Enrollment Specialist

Kelsie Guidry

Library Specialist

Stacey Guidry

Psychology Assistant Professor

Frannie Guillot

Human Resources Manager

Crystal Hatch

Nursing Instructor

Ronnie Hayes

Marine Diesel Instructor

Lindsay Henderson

Surgical Technology Instructor/Department Head

Lindsey Henry

Nursing Instructor/PN Coordinator

Briana Juneau

Assistant Director of Enrollment, Advision, and Retention

Maya Kennedy-Sanchez

Data Specialist

Holly Kilvitis

Environmental Sciences Instructor

Alexis Knight

Registrar

Christie Landry

LaSTEM Region 3 Director

Amy Lane

Math Assistant Professor

Kelly LaRussa

English Instructor

Bonnie Le

Music Associate Professor

Betty LeBlanc

Nursing Instructor

William "Chandler" LeBoeuf

Vice Chancellor for Institutional Advancement and Strategic Initiatives Executive Director, Fletcher Foundation

Cassie Lirette

General Accountant & Budget Manager

Stacey Luna

Nursing Instructor

Joy Lymous

Welcome Center Attendant

Gina Marcel

Executive Director of Talent

Richard Martin

Desktop Support Technician

Roye Matherne

Administrative Assistant 4

Misty McElroy

Marketing & Communications Director

Mark McLean

Vice Chancellor for Finance & Administration

Joanna Menard

Nursing Instructor

Janet Michot

Assistant Director of Accounting & Business Services

John Myers

Biology Instructor

Ana Nanney

Executive Director of Enrollment

Katie Nolan

Information Technology Manager

Kelly Ortego

Business Instructor

Elizabeth Papadelis

Administrative Assistant

Angie Pellegrin

Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Title IX Coordinator

Dean Pitre

Drafting & Design Technology Instructor

Ray Pitre

Administrative Assistant 4

Keith Prejean

Electrical Assistant Master Instructor

Stacy Prejean

Math Instructor

Andrea Randolph

Enrollment Specialist

Ronald Robinson

Maintenance Repairer Master

Gary Robison

Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Instructor

John Rogers

English Instructor

Lauren Sanders

Enrollment Specialist

Patricia Scales

Nursing Instructor

Mindy Self

Nursing Instructor

Brandy Sevin

Office Systems Instructor/Business Department Head

Nicole Shaw

E-Learning Coordinator

Alton Simmons

Maintenance Repairer 2

Loni Simoneaux

CDYC Instructor

Sara Stark

Nursing Instructor

Kristine Strickland

Chancellor

Tina Templet

Dean's Coordinator

Aggie Thibodaux

Juvenile Corrections Assistant Director

Jason Thibodaux

Line Worker Instructor

Cheryl Thomas

Enrollment Specialist

Hannah Thomas

Math Instructor

Trudy Thompson

Nursing Instructor

Brittany Toups

Nursing Instructor

Kerry Toups

Nursing Instructor

Danielle Vauclin

Dean of Nursing & Allied Health

TuyetNhu Vo

Math Instructor

Olivia Walker

Nursing Instructor/ASN Coordinator

Crystal Wendell

Administrative Assistant

Chera Woods

Accounting Specialist 2

Myron Wright

Business Instructor

Ashley Zeringue

Business Instructor

Edward Zeringue

IPT Instructor