Feedback

Fletcher Technical Community College

Soar to New Heights.
News » Press Release
05.24.12
2011-2012 Graduation Ceremony

Fletcher Technical Community College (Fletcher or College) celebrated on May 24, 2012 its 2011-2012 Commencement Exercises  at the Houma-Terrebonne Civic Center. Chancellor Travis Lavigne, Jr. will presided over the ninth commencement exercise since Fletcher became a technical community college in 2003.  Special guest speaker was the Honorable Justice John Weimer. Photographs of the ceremony may be viewed on www.facebook.com/fletchertechnicalcommunitycollege

 The Administration of the College recognizes the following honor graduates:

Chancellor's List (3.8-4.0): Brian Paul Andras, Duke Barras, Jerry Gilfour III, Annie Marie Giroir, Casey Leger, Devin Michel, Christopher John Nolan, Nickolas J. Payton, Shane Price, David E. Racine Jr., Jordan D. Savoie, Kostas A. Smith and Brandon Zenthoefer

 Deans' List (3.5-3.7): Kevin James Becnel, Carla A. Boudreaux, Thanh Bui, Brandi Caro, Gretchen Pellegrin, Jacob Pitre, Kelly Vinet, Dale Voclain and Stanley Ward

Ninety-four graduates are participating in the ceremony tonight and with two hundred students earning their degrees, certificates and diplomas from summer 2011 to spring 2012.

 Graduates

Accounting Technology:  Brandon J. Allemand, Jena Olivia Bergeron, Carla A. Boudreaux, Brandi Caro, Derek Champagne, Shyla Renee Charles, Catrina Coleman, Alexis M. Fanguy, Jamie M. Foret, Cynthia Gatica, Kayla M. Hebert, Megan Faye Johnson, Jaymee E. Lovell, Mariah H. Matherne, Devin J. Michel, Shawn Marie Mitchell, Tiffany Lynn Parfait, Paige Elizabeth Percle, Raina Joy Vaughn, Scarlet T. Vizier, Romettra E. Voisin, Samantha Voisin, Renata Nicole Williams

Cardiopulmonary Care Science: Heather Lynn Daigle, Amanda Elizabeth Falgoust, Lindsey Ann Foret, Annie Marie Giroir, Courtney Lambas, Shauntel Marie Mazac, Thomas Christopher Nickell Jr., Ryder Anthony Pitre

Criminal Justice: Phillip Michael Arcement, Ashley Ann Billiot, Alicia Nicole Faul, Jonathan Mark Fontenot, Tyler J. Hebert, Apryll Marie Wallis

 Drafting and Design: Tyler Adams, Allen J. Allemand, Erica Autin, Justin Baudoin, Trey L. Clement, Amber Rose Cortez, Blake M. Daigle, Justin  L. Dufrene, Ryan J. Kliebert, Chase J. Livingston, Major Michael Miller, Matthew J. O'Gwynn, Logan Percle, Brett M. Reulet, Thomas C. Talbot, Eric M. Vicknair, Leo Francis Whitney Jr.

Electrician: Thanh Cong Bui, Louis William Celestine, Bruce L. Harding Jr., John Allen Lefort, Casey Thomas Leger, Christopher John Nolan, Agyei Prophet Randolph Sr., Kaleb Michael Terrebonne

General Education: Brandie M. Allen, Alena M. Arabie, Tricia Marie Arabie, Kassie Kay Avant, Michelle Elizabeth Babin, Kristan A. Benoit, Ashley Ann Billiot, Traci Gorman Boudreaux, Kayla Grace Boudreaux, Edward Davis Jr., Kinslee G. Defelice, Ashley Lynn DeLeon, Lee A. Dies, Remly Dunn, Shantell Duplantis, Lawrence W. Fakier, Alicia Nicole Faul, Valyn Rae Fitzgerald, Jonathan Mark Fontenot, Jessica Wilson Glaspell, Jennifer Ann Guillot, Judith Hale, Shylah M. Hamilton, Ramona Tabor Himel, Aaron J. Hutchinson, Latricia Renee Jones, Courtney Jones, Darah Preston LeBlanc, Spencer W. LeBlanc, Katie LeBoeuf, Shamieka N. Lewis, Lee Matthew Luke, Braxton Mack, Kristen Rodrigue, Lindsey Lynn Rodrigue, Sarah Rulf, Laura Russell, Hannah D. Stadalis, Ashley D. Stevenson, Mindy Parfait Thibodeaux, Shonell Williams Thomas, John Thomas Warren, Courtney S. Yesso

Integrated Production Technologies: Kevin James Becnel, Collin L. Brigham, Mark James Cortez, Brock S. Danos, Jovi J. Falgout, Brandon P. Fields, Scottie James Hornsby, John Allen Lefort, Albert Michael Lirette, Ernest Briant Norman IV, Eric Rose, Kostas A. Smith

 Machine Tool Technology: Klint Angelette, Kagan M. Carrere, Tyler Eugene Toups

 Marine Diesel Engine Technology: Brian Paul Andras, Sean Boudreaux, Cody Paul Danos, Jerry Gilfour III, Nickolas J. Payton, David E. Racine Jr.,  Jordan D. Savoie, Brandon Zenthoefer

Nursing:  Kassie Kay Avant, Toni Leigh Barrilleaux, Lorie A. Beal, Traci Gorman Boudreaux, Heather R. Champagne, Brice Gerard Chauvin, Lee A. Dies, Shantelle Duplantis, Lawrence W. Fakier, Valyn Rae Fitzgerald, Jessica Wilson Glaspell, Shylah M. Hamilton, Ian Broce Handumon, Brett Matthew Hebert Jr., Loukisha Harris Johnson, Courtney Jones, Carey Ann Landry, Naomi Davaine Landry, Darah Preston LeBlanc, Ray Edward Legendre Jr., Sunshine Levron, Shamieka N. Lewis, Britney O. Schexnayder, Kacie Lyn Soudelier, Jennifer Thibodeaux, Kelly Vinet

Office Systems: Sadie Lyn Breaux, Alexis M. Fanguy, Kayla M. Hebert, Tiffany Lynn Parfait, Demitria L. Perry, Katie A. Plaisance, Samantha Voisin, Raven Symone Williams, Allison Marie Zeringue

Practical Nursing: Katherine E. Babin, Megan Tregre Guidry, Blakely Davis LeBoeuf, Brittney Ann Oldham, Gretchen Pellegrin, Tiffany Ann Pellegrin, Shauna McCrea Sias

Technical Studies:  Levi Baer, Duke Barras, Matthew Britton, Thanh Cong Bui, Bruce L. Harding Jr., Casey Thomas Leger, Christopher John Nolan, Patrick Pellegrin II, Agyei Prophet Randolph Sr., Richard Mason Smith Jr., Kenneth Dontrell Williams

Welding: Jacob A. Pitre, Shane Anthony Price, Dale Voclain Jr., Stanley Dwayne Ward, Kenric Martez Ware

Press Release